Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    212 Hollywood SW Blvd Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548-4726
    Property profile & analytics

    212 Hollywood SW Blvd Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548-4726

• Automotive properties
    • 15,841 SF
    • 7.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-5864319
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gulf Coast Approval / Insurance Agency
    • Preston Hood Chevrolet Parts / Auto Parts Store
    • Preston Hood Chevrolet Service / Auto Repair Shop
    • American Leak Detection / Plumbing Service / General Contractor
    • Preston Hood Chevrolet Collision Center / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center

    Property Details for 212 Hollywood SW Blvd

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    7.28 lot acres
    Property size
    15,841 SF
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    14-2S-24-0000-0028-0000
    APU
    142S24000000280000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $875,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,484,000
      Market price range: $727k - $1.48M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.626
    Latitude
    30.4118
    CBSA code
    18880
    CBSA name
    CRESTVIEW-FORT WALTON BEACH-DESTIN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $44,285
    $1,193,786
    $1,982,387
    $3,176,173
    -
    $1,193,786
    $1,982,387
    $3,176,173