Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2115 W 9 Mile Rd Pensacola, FL 32534
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2115 W 9 Mile Rd Pensacola, FL 32534

• Community centers
    • 10,000 SF
    • 3.09 lot acres
    3,750 SF Retail For Lease - PINE FOREST CENTER For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr

    3,750 SF Retail For Lease - PINE FOREST CENTER

    3,750 SF Retail For Lease - PINE FOREST CENTER

    2115 W 9 Mile Rd, Pensacola, FL 32534
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5193818
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Smart Smiles Orthodontics | Cantonment / Dental Office
    • Panhandle General Dentistry / Dental Office
    • DMD. Russ Goeller III / Dental Office
    • United Insurance Co Of America / Insurance Agency
    • Armando's Barbershop / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 2115 W 9 Mile Rd

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    3.09 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Zone code
    HC/LI
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    12-1S-31-1100-021-004
    APU
    121S311100021004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,337,000
      Market price range: $704k - $2.34M
      AI Estimate
      $2,337,000
      Market price range: $704k - $2.34M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,540,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,125,000
      Change: +103% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,110,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,405,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.312
    Latitude
    30.5334
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,650
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,275,357
    -
    $927,000
    $1,348,357
    $2,275,357

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.5k
    • Visitors by month
      2.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      31 min
    View Listing