Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2114 Alvernon Way Tucson, AZ 85711-6218
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2114 Alvernon Way Tucson, AZ 85711-6218

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 5,973 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 8, 2021
    $1,125,000
    Property ID
    US07-1108883
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,160,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tucson Golf Cars / Golf Cart Dealer

    Property Details for 2114 Alvernon Way

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    5,973 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    130-12-013A
    APU
    13012013A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,195,000
      ML approach
      $1,190,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      FARM SUPPLY & EQUIPMENT (COMMERCIAL)
      $1,145,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,625,000
      Change: +42% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,335,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,230,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.91
    Latitude
    32.1972
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,304
    $11,853
    $46,714
    $58,567
    -
    $65,852
    $259,522
    $325,374