Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21124 Seneca Trl Marlinton, WV 24954
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21124 Seneca Trl Marlinton, WV 24954

• Investment properties
    • 2.25 lot acres
    Versatile Commercial Property in Marlinton For Sale
    $319,900
    1,305 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Marlinton

    14.85 acres with multiple buildings and endless possibilities.

    21124 Seneca Trl, Marlinton, WV 24954
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0995132
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 21124 Seneca Trl

    Lot size
    2.25 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    38-03- 50-0096.0000
    APU
    38035000960000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, situated on a spacious 14.85-acre lot at 21124 Seneca Trail in Marlinton, West Virginia, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts multiple buildings, offering versatile usage potential. The main structure previously operated as a thriving country store, providing a solid foundation for a continued retail operation or adaptable space for a variety of businesses. Additional buildings include a workshop with a single-bay garage, and a substantial three-bay garage featuring a surprisingly comfortable two-room living area above. This added residential space could serve as on-site management quarters or provide additional income potential through rental. The property's convenient location offers easy access from Route 219, ensuring high visibility and convenient access for customers and employees. The expansive acreage provides ample room for expansion, parking, or outdoor storage. This property is ideal for entrepreneurs seeking a well-established location with significant potential for growth and diversification. The combination of retail space, workshop, and ample garage space makes this a truly versatile and attractive investment opportunity in the thriving community of Marlinton. The square footage of the buildings will need to be verified independently. This property is being offered at $384,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0919
    Latitude
    38.2603

Total Market Value
    2024
    $854
    $33,420
    $34,380
    $67,800
    -
    $55,700
    $57,300
    $113,000
    View Listing