Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2112 Smith Ave Thomasville, GA 31792-5768
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2112 Smith Ave Thomasville, GA 31792-5768

• Strip malls
    • 7,015 SF
    • 1.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1387020
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $775,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • bp / Car Wash
    • Hunt Brothers Pizza / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2112 Smith Ave

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.48 lot acres
    Property size
    7,015 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    046HTH 109
    APU
    046HTH109

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $500,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,080,000
      Change: +116% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $995,000
      Change: +99% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $950,000
      Change: +90% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $790,000
      Change: +58% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $780,000
      Change: +56% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $680,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $560,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9473
    Latitude
    30.8347
    CBSA code
    45620
    CBSA name
    THOMASVILLE, GA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,264
    $257,876
    $157,011
    $414,887
    -
    $644,690
    $392,527
    $1,037,217