Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2111 Baldwin Ave Crofton, MD 21114-2419
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2111 Baldwin Ave Crofton, MD 21114-2419

• Warehouses
    • 7,280 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0757930
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • STRŌB Apothecary / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Vega Therapy Services Inc. / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Gardiner Realty & Development / Real Estate Agency
    • Advanced Telecom / Telecommunications Service
    • Tenderhearted Wellness / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 2111 Baldwin Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    7,280 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    02-000-04231431
    APU
    200004231431

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $405,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $800,000
      6.5%
      $740,000
      7%
      $685,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $775,000
      Market price range: $378k - $2.30M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6957
    Latitude
    38.991
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,963
    $656,500
    $347,400
    $1,003,900
    -
    $656,500
    $347,400
    $1,003,900