Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2110 S Stoughton Rd Madison, WI 53716
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2110 S Stoughton Rd Madison, WI 53716

• Showrooms
    • 47,063 SF
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Retail/Industrial Building on South Stoughton For Sale
    $2,195,000
    13,975 SF

    Retail/Industrial Building on South Stoughton

    13,975 SF retail/industrial building available for rent.

    2110 S Stoughton Rd, Madison, WI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-3355973
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mounds Pet Food Warehouse / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pet Store & Service

    Property Details for 2110 S Stoughton Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property size
    47,063 SF
    Zone code
    CC-T
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    0710-164-0124-3
    APU
    71016401243

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,297,000
      Market price range: $5.30M - $25.3M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.3106
    Latitude
    43.0674
    CBSA code
    31540
    CBSA name
    MADISON, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $20,006
    $266,000
    $811,800
    $1,077,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing