Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2110 1St St Cheney, WA 99004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2110 1St St Cheney, WA 99004

• Retail space
    • 6,400 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Retail/Industrial Space Available For Rent For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    6,400 SF

    Retail/Industrial Space Available For Rent

    6,400 SqFt single tenant retail or industrial space for rent.

    2110 1st St, Cheney, WA 99004
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0686454
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2110 1St St

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    6,400 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    13124.0026
    APU
    131240026

    Description

    This exceptional 6,400-square-foot warehouse, located at 2110 1st Street in Cheney, Washington, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.45-acre lot (19,800 square feet), this single-tenant property offers significant potential for a variety of uses, catering to both retail and industrial businesses. Built in 1966 and renovated in 1970, the structure is a single-story building with a solid foundation. The property's APN is 13124.0026, and it's conveniently located in Spokane County, Washington, with the zip code 99004. The property's size and location make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a versatile space in a thriving community. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, single-tenant warehouse in a desirable location. The property's single-story design offers easy accessibility and efficient use of space. Its location in Cheney provides access to a growing market and excellent transportation links. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.565
    Latitude
    47.4994
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,936
    $158,400
    $72,200
    $230,600
    -
    $158,400
    $72,200
    $230,600
    View Listing