Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    211 Main St Saugerties, NY 12477
    Property profile & analytics

    211 Main St Saugerties, NY 12477

• Investment properties
    • 5,879 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Saugerties Mixed-Use Income Opportunity For Sale
    $1,200,000
    7,219 SF

    Saugerties Mixed-Use Income Opportunity

    Two buildings in the heart of Saugerties, multiple income streams.

    211 Main St, Saugerties, NY 12477
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2106837
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 211 Main St

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    5,879 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    514801 18.247-2-13
    APU
    51480118247213

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity encompasses two prime Saugerties properties at 211 Main St and 55 Partition St, totaling 9307 square feet on a 0.21-acre lot. The Main Street location boasts a vibrant commercial presence, situated near numerous restaurants and retail establishments. The main building features two commercial spaces, one currently vacant and ready for lease (previously a dry cleaner), and a three-bedroom apartment above, ideal for short-term rentals. Four attached garages, two with 8-foot and two with 9-foot doors, add significant value and utility. The adjacent 2088 square foot building at 55 Partition Street is a brick multi-family structure, containing two two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartments. This combined property presents a rare chance to acquire a substantial, multi-stream income portfolio in a highly desirable location. The properties are being sold together, offering a cohesive and lucrative investment package. The combined square footage provides ample space for diverse income streams, while the central location ensures high occupancy rates and strong rental demand. This is a turnkey opportunity for an investor seeking immediate returns and long-term growth potential in the thriving Saugerties market. The property's strategic location and diverse income streams make it an attractive investment for both seasoned and emerging investors. The sale includes both buildings and all associated structures and improvements. The tax parcel number for the Main Street property is 18.247-2-15.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,035,000
      6.5%
      $955,000
      7%
      $890,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $744,000
      Market price range: $631k - $1.15M
      AI Estimate
      $567,000
      Market price range: $404k - $1.02M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $910,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,150,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,105,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $800,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9521
    Latitude
    42.0782
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $73,500
    $400,500
    $474,000
    -
    $73,500
    $400,500
    $474,000
    View Listing