Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    211 W Cronly St Laurinburg, NC 28352
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    211 W Cronly St Laurinburg, NC 28352

• Office Spaces
    • 5,390 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Vacant Warehouse and Office Spaces For Sale
    $155,000
    5,390 SF

    Vacant Warehouse and Office Spaces

    Vacant warehouse and office spaces available for sale.

    211 W Cronly Street, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-3290549
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 211 W Cronly St

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    5,390 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    010001 07013
    APU
    1000107013

    Description

    This 12,466 square foot, single-story commercial building in Laurinburg, NC, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity. Built in 1966 and renovated in 1985 and 1995, the property boasts a prime location in the central business district, close to St. Andrews University. The building features ample street and side parking, along with rear alleyway access and two large bay doors, ideal for loading and unloading. Its versatile layout is suitable for a variety of uses, including office space, retail, or even warehousing. The 0.5-acre lot provides significant space, while the $32.01 per square foot asking price represents a strong value proposition. While some deferred maintenance and potential encroachment issues exist, the building's robust structure and central location offer significant potential for a savvy investor. The property is zoned CB and benefits from a strong local economy, with an average household income within a 5-mile radius of $60,534. This presents a unique chance to acquire a substantial commercial property in a growing market. The property's history of adaptive reuse highlights its flexibility and potential for future success. The combination of size, location, and price makes this an attractive investment for those seeking a versatile commercial space in a thriving North Carolina community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4642
    Latitude
    34.7757
    CBSA code
    29900
    CBSA name
    LAURINBURG, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $24,750
    $217,230
    $241,980
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $241,980
    View Listing