Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    211 Church St Cerro Gordo, NC 28430
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    211 Church St Cerro Gordo, NC 28430

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 240 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 18, 2026
    Property ID
    US53-4377204
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mad Hatter Tattoos / Tattoo & Piercing Shop

    Property Details for 211 Church St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    WOOD
    Property size
    240 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    0220.01-29-2424.000
    APU
    22001292424000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9265
    Latitude
    34.3254

Total Market Value
    2023
    $133
    $7,100
    $7,300
    $14,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00