Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2108 12th Pico Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90405-1718
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2108 12th Pico Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90405-1718

• Office buildings
    • 5,624 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-0305370
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,075,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2108 12th Pico Blvd

    Year built
    1948
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    5,624 SF
    Zone code
    SMC4*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4273-004-002
    APU
    4273004002

    Description

    This exceptional Santa Monica creative office campus, located at 2108-2116 Pico Boulevard (90405), offers 11,625 square feet of versatile space ideal for music professionals. The property consists of two, two-story buildings situated on a 13,495 square foot lot, zoned SMC4. The campus is designed to foster creativity and collaboration, featuring a state-of-the-art recording studio and numerous spaces perfectly suited for producers, engineers, mixers, composers, and musicians. The multi-bay facility provides ample room for various creative endeavors. This unique property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a turn-key facility in a highly desirable and affluent Southern California submarket. The welcoming environment is designed to inspire and support the creative process, offering a sanctuary for those seeking an exceptional workspace. The property's location in Santa Monica, California, provides easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. This is a truly unique opportunity for a business seeking a high-quality, purpose-built space in a prime location. The property's Class B designation reflects its well-maintained condition and functional design.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $680,000
      Market price range: $73.3k - $1.16M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.468
    Latitude
    34.02
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $93,577
    $3,484,655
    $1,072,201
    $4,556,856
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00