Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2101 Waukegan Rd Bannockburn, IL 60015
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2101 Waukegan Rd Bannockburn, IL 60015

• Office buildings
    • 51,513 SF
    • 4.00 lot acres
    Bannockburn Professional Center Office Space For Lease
    $17 SF/Yr

    Bannockburn Professional Center Office Space

    Professional office building near amenities and North Shore Hospital.

    2101 Waukegan Rd, Bannockburn, IL 60015
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2295711
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Arthur E. Kroft, MD / Physician
    • FCm Travel Solutions - Bannockburn / Travel Agency
    • Cruisin Comfortably Numb / Music Venue / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • North Shore Medical Associates: Osher Gerald J MD / Physician
    • Brent Nathan, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 2101 Waukegan Rd

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    4.00 lot acres
    Property size
    51,513 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16-20-100-038
    APU
    1620100038

    Description

    Bannockburn Professional Center offers exceptional Class A office space in a prime location. This three-story building, totaling 44,379 square feet, boasts 15 suites and is conveniently situated off Waukegan Road, just south of Route 22. The property underwent renovations in 2019, ensuring modern amenities and a professional atmosphere. Currently, 6,107 square feet of space is available, with flexible options ranging from a minimum of 1,050 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,930 square feet. The building caters to various tenancy needs, accommodating both traditional office and medical office uses. Its strategic location provides easy access to a wealth of nearby amenities, including ample shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities. Furthermore, its proximity to North Shore Hospital (within 2 miles) adds significant appeal for medical professionals. The building enjoys a strong tenant mix, anchored by the Illinois Bone & Joint Institute, demonstrating its desirability and stability within the market. This is an excellent opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a thriving and well-established professional center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,436,000
      Market price range: $3.13M - $9.95M
      AI Estimate
      $7,908,000
      Market price range: $1.22M - $21.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,235,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,350,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $9,005,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $8,790,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,555,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,765,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8572
    Latitude
    42.191
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $98,982
    $261,589
    $1,447,973
    $1,709,562
    -
    $784,845
    $4,344,353
    $5,129,198
    View Listing