Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2100 Seymour Hwy Wichita Falls, TX 76301-3004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2100 Seymour Hwy Wichita Falls, TX 76301-3004

• Warehouses
    • 50,336 SF
    • 16.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-6080504
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,720,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wichita Falls Federal Credit Union / Credit Union
    • City of Wichita Falls - Fleet Maintenance / City Government Office
    • Wichita Falls Bus System / Buses / Department Of Transportation
    • Traffic Engineering / City Government Office
    • City of Wichita Falls - Traffic Department / Department Of Transportation

    Property Details for 2100 Seymour Hwy

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    16.97 lot acres
    Property size
    50,336 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    4530 011 00
    APU
    453001100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,040,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,075,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,990,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,695,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5113
    Latitude
    33.9113
    CBSA code
    48660
    CBSA name
    WICHITA FALLS, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $254,550
    $6,863,074
    $7,117,624
    -
    $254,550
    $6,863,074
    $7,117,624