Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2100 Meadowlake Rd Conway, AR 72032
    Property profile & analytics

    2100 Meadowlake Rd Conway, AR 72032

• Strip malls
    • 19,278 SF
    • 1.84 lot acres
    High-Traffic Plaza Retail/Office Space For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr

    High-Traffic Plaza Retail/Office Space

    Retail and medical space in high-visibility mixed-use plaza.

    2100 Meadowlake Rd, Conway, AR 72032
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0408558
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,000,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Ride / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Canvas Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Arkansas Pelvic Health of Conway / Physician
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Samuel G Nagher III / Financial Advisor
    • lazy daze pools / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2100 Meadowlake Rd

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    1.84 lot acres
    Property size
    19,278 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    710-08763-002
    APU
    71008763002

    Description

    This 19,000 square foot, single-story Class B shopping center, built in 1998, is situated on a 1.84-acre lot in Faulkner County's Conway submarket. The property boasts 8 suites, with 9,000 square feet currently vacant, offering spaces ranging from 2,400 to 3,900 square feet. Ample parking is provided with 104 spaces. The center benefits from a C-2 zoning designation and enjoys excellent visibility at a signalized intersection in a densely populated area. Recent improvements include new parking lot resurfacing and landscaping. The location is highly desirable, with proximity to major roadways, including Interstate 40 (25,000 vehicles per day) less than a mile away. Furthermore, its strategic position near the University of Central Arkansas (1.9 miles), Hendrix College (1.4 miles), and Conway Regional Hospital (2.0 miles) ensures a consistent flow of potential customers. The property is surrounded by a vibrant mix of businesses, including Wal-Mart, Lowe's, Kum & Go, Dairy Queen, and more. Existing tenants include Edward Jones, The Ride, Hurley Chiropractic, Cosmo Beauty Supply, and L&M Donuts. Three spaces are immediately available, offering a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prime location in a thriving commercial area. Some suites feature medical-grade finishes, including an x-ray room and exam rooms with sinks.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,000,000
      ML approach
      $2,000,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,040,000
      RESTAURANT
      $1,695,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,610,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,445,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4545
    Latitude
    35.1107
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,514
    $123,670
    $202,700
    $326,370
    -
    $618,350
    $1,013,500
    $1,631,850
    View Listing