Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2100 Joe Mcintosh Rd Plant City, FL 33565-7413
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2100 Joe Mcintosh Rd Plant City, FL 33565-7413

• Office buildings
    • 7,453 SF
    • 7.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3037267
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,085,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CMC Rebar / Factory / Production Facility
    • URS Construction Services Inc / Construction Company

    Property Details for 2100 Joe Mcintosh Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    7.21 lot acres
    Property size
    7,453 SF
    Zone code
    M
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    U082822ZZZ000004663700
    APU
    U082822ZZZ000004663700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $895,000
      6.5%
      $825,000
      7%
      $765,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,478,000
      Market price range: $516k - $1.48M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,050,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,405,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,275,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,120,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1327
    Latitude
    28.0628
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $51,265
    $693,636
    $2,303,764
    $2,997,400
    -
    $693,636
    $2,303,764
    $2,997,400