Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2100 Corporate Dr Wexford, PA 15090-7647
    Property profile & analytics

    2100 Corporate Dr Wexford, PA 15090-7647

• Office buildings
    • 3.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2484799
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Howard Hanna Wexford / Real Estate Agency
    • Michael Scholler WPA Elite Realtor / Real Estate Agency
    • Bradley Kauffman - Aflac Insurance Agent / Insurance Agency
    • Jene' Boehm, Realtor, HOWARD HANNA WEXFORD/FRANKLIN PARK OFFICE / Real Estate Agency
    • Sue Neal, REALTOR / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 2100 Corporate Dr

    Lot size
    3.17 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1346-R-160
    APU
    1346R160

    Description

    This exceptional Franklin Park Corporate Center property, located at 2100 Corporate Drive in Wexford, Pennsylvania (zip code 15090), offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking executive office space in Allegheny County. The center comprises a 44,000 square foot building with five total suites, currently featuring 23,379 square feet of vacant space. This presents a unique chance to secure a space tailored to your specific needs, with flexible options ranging from a minimum of 1,212 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 10,703 square feet. The property is classified as both retail and office space, offering versatility for a variety of business types. The building's location in Wexford provides convenient access to major transportation routes and amenities, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a thriving and accessible environment. Multiple tenancy options are available, allowing for flexibility in lease terms and space configuration. This is an excellent opportunity to establish or expand your business in a well-maintained and strategically located commercial building. The property is categorized as Executive Office, Outparcel/Pad, Traditional, and Commercial, reflecting its diverse suitability for various business models. Contact us today to learn more about the available spaces and lease options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0885
    Latitude
    40.6106
    CBSA code
    38300
    CBSA name
    PITTSBURGH, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $42,530
    $483,900
    $1,167,100
    $1,651,000
    -
    $483,900
    $1,167,100
    $1,651,000