Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    210 Main St Cortez, CO 81321-3138
    Property profile & analytics

    210 Main St Cortez, CO 81321-3138

• Retail space
    • 3,630 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 9, 2025
    $280,000
    Property ID
    US13-1937786
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pinon Project Family Center / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Cortez Finance Department / City Tax Office
    • Southwest Colorado Properties / Real Estate Agency
    • Southwest Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Cortez City Clerk Office / City Government Office

    Property Details for 210 Main St

    Year built
    1945
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    3,630 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    561126249003
    APU
    561126249003

    Description

    This exceptional 3,630 square foot single-story commercial building is ideally situated on a 0.2-acre lot (8,712 sq ft) in the heart of downtown Cortez, CO, on West Main Street. Boasting a prime location with high visibility and impressive daily traffic counts of 16,000 vehicles, this property presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence. The building features a well-designed layout currently configured as offices, a reception area, a conference room, and ample storage space. A recently installed roof (approximately one year old) ensures long-term cost savings and peace of mind. The 3D floorplan available online provides a detailed view of the interior space and its functional arrangement. Annual property taxes are $3,545. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, high-traffic commercial property in a thriving downtown location. The building's size, location, and recent improvements make it an attractive investment for a variety of businesses. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.588
    Latitude
    37.3489

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,546
    $31,581
    $43,450
    $75,031
    -
    $108,900
    $149,828
    $258,728