Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    210 Jefferson Pkwy Newnan, GA 30263-5886
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    210 Jefferson Pkwy Newnan, GA 30263-5886

• Day care centers
    • 11,830 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 30, 2024
    $2,000,000
    Property ID
    US22-1493468
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hope, healing & harmony counseling / Counselor / Mental Health Service
    • Melissa Saren / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 210 Jefferson Pkwy

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    11,830 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    N57A 085
    APU
    N57A085

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,000,000
      ML approach
      $2,000,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,390,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,205,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.7707
    Latitude
    33.3994
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,546
    $34,848
    $339,156
    $374,004
    -
    $87,120
    $847,889
    $935,009