Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21 University Pl, Unit 1 New York, NY 10003-4512
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21 University Pl, Unit 1 New York, NY 10003-4512

• Parking lots & garages
    • 19,555 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 28, 2021
    $16,200,000
    Property ID
    US63-2507984
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $13,950,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 21 University Pl

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    19,555 SF
    Zone code
    C1-7
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    00560-1001
    APU
    5601001

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents a fully vacant 3,868 square foot strip center located at 21 University Place in the vibrant heart of New York City, New York County. The property offers a flexible layout suitable for a variety of retail concepts, with space ranging from 2,000 to 4,000 square feet. Its prime location in the 10003 zip code provides unparalleled access to high foot traffic and a dense population of potential customers. The building's total square footage is 3,868 square feet, currently entirely available for lease. This presents a unique chance for a single tenant to occupy the entire space or for multiple tenants to collaborate in a shared environment. The property is classified as a retail strip center, indicating a design optimized for multiple retail businesses. Its address, 21 University Place, places it within a dynamic and bustling commercial area of New York City, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. This is an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking a high-profile location in one of the world's most sought-after retail markets. The property's size and layout offer significant potential for customization and branding, allowing businesses to create a space that perfectly reflects their identity and needs. The property is situated at 40.7315893 latitude and -73.9944634 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $16,285,000
      ML approach
      $10,005,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $11,053,000
      Market price range: $701k - $26.6M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9941
    Latitude
    40.7317
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $173,251
    $252,000
    $1,383,680
    $1,635,680
    -
    $560,000
    $3,318,000
    $3,878,000