Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21 Gln Pond Dr Red Hook, NY 12571-1850
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21 Gln Pond Dr Red Hook, NY 12571-1850

• Office buildings
    • 5,696 SF
    • 1.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 26, 2021
    $275,000
    Property ID
    US63-2067380
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Alexandra Pappas, MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Red Hook Recycling Center / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility
    • Fisch Robert M MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Ratner Clifford M MD / Physician
    • Dr. Robert A. Schumer, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 21 Gln Pond Dr

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.59 lot acres
    Property size
    5,696 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    134889 6272-00-375440-0000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8776
    Latitude
    41.9874
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $12,250
    $135,900
    $419,300
    $555,200
    -
    $135,900
    $419,300
    $555,200