Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21 Elm St, Unit 23 Malone, NY 12953-1569
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21 Elm St, Unit 23 Malone, NY 12953-1569

• Office buildings
    • 4,466 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 19, 2025
    $160,000
    Property ID
    US63-2715727
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Counseling & Psychology Services / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Andrea Johnston / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Mountain Marketing Services / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 21 Elm St

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    4,466 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    164801 112.25-3-17
    APU
    16480111225317

    Description

    This exceptional Malone, NY property at 21 Elm St, Units 21-23, presents a unique investment opportunity. Encompassing 4,466 square feet on a 0.08-acre lot, this mixed-use building combines commercial and residential spaces. Currently, the property houses office space and three apartments, two of which have undergone recent renovations. A brand new rubber roof was installed in the fall of 2023, ensuring long-term durability. All units are currently rented, providing immediate cash flow and potential for future growth. The strategic corner location at the intersection of Main and Elm Streets places the property in a high-traffic area, ideal for a small business. The existing apartment rentals offer significant potential to offset mortgage payments. The building offers flexibility for expansion, with the possibility of adding more office space or another apartment unit to further increase revenue. Detailed financial information (P&L) is available upon request, allowing potential buyers to thoroughly assess the property's financial performance and investment potential. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, income-generating property in a prime Malone location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2907
    Latitude
    44.8497
    CBSA code
    31660

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $4,000
    $81,000
    $85,000
    -
    $6,667
    $135,000
    $141,667