Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21 Bennetts Rd E Setauket, NY 11733
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21 Bennetts Rd E Setauket, NY 11733

• Office buildings
    • 4,482 SF
    • 3.76 lot acres
    LEED Certified Office Space For Lease
    $725,000
    4,890 SF

    LEED Certified Office Space

    Class A office building with data center and high-end finishes.

    21 Bennetts Rd, E Setauket, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3448009
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The General Agent for Agents, Inc / Insurance Agency
    • Three Village Bennett Agency / Insurance Agency
    • SWISS / Consultant
    • Stafford Associates / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • conscience bay ​capitalpartners / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 21 Bennetts Rd

    Lot size
    3.76 lot acres
    Property size
    4,482 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0200-155.00-03.00-003.000
    APU
    200155000300003000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.1138
    Latitude
    40.93
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $1,965
    $28,660
    $30,625
    -
    $3,639
    $53,074
    $56,713
    View Listing