Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20831 Woodpecker Rd Petersburg, VA 23803
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20831 Woodpecker Rd Petersburg, VA 23803

• Shopping centers
    • 7,800 SF
    • 3.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-1451207
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shopping centers

    Property Details for 20831 Woodpecker Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    3.57 lot acres
    Property size
    7,800 SF
    Zone code
    C5 - GEN BUSINESS DIST
    Property type
    Shopping centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    793-61-26-77-700-000
    APU
    793612677700000

    Description

    Village Commons, located at 20831 Woodpecker Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803, offers a prime retail opportunity in Chesterfield County. This single-tenant space comprises 8,450 square feet within a larger 50,000 square foot center. The property benefits from a highly visible location in southern Chesterfield County, enjoying proximity to Virginia State University, which boasts a student population of 6,000. This strategic positioning ensures significant foot traffic and potential customer base. The center is shadow-anchored by a Food Lion grocery store, further enhancing its appeal and drawing in a consistent flow of shoppers. The presence of a Dollar General within the center also contributes to the overall vibrancy and attractiveness of the location. This retail space presents a unique chance to establish or expand a business in a well-established and thriving commercial area, benefiting from the established customer base and high visibility. The available space is ideal for a variety of retail uses, offering ample room for customization and development to suit specific business needs. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional retail opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4323
    Latitude
    37.2402
    CBSA code
    40060
    CBSA name
    RICHMOND, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,834
    $544,300
    $1,133,400
    $1,677,700
    -
    $544,300
    $1,133,400
    $1,677,700