Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    208 Sunflower Ave Clarksdale, MS 38614-4221
    Property profile & analytics

    208 Sunflower Ave Clarksdale, MS 38614-4221

• Investment properties
    • 1,900 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US50-1558269
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mid South Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Brittany Kasprack / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • William Scott / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 208 Sunflower Ave

    Year built
    1912
    Property size
    1,900 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    391 23035000C 0001700
    APU
    39123035000C0001700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.5755
    Latitude
    34.2023
    CBSA code
    17260
    CBSA name
    CLARKSDALE, MS MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,954
    $756
    $7,946
    $8,702
    -
    $5,040
    $52,976
    $58,016