Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    208 Main St Wilmington, MA 01887
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    208 Main St Wilmington, MA 01887

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 15,040 SF
    • 1.32 lot acres
    Wilmington Retail Space For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Wilmington Retail Space For Lease

    Prime Main Street Retail Opportunity

    208 Main St, Wilmington, MA 01887
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-2307952
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • higi / Physician
    • Rachel Bell / Pharmacy
    • David Wojtczak / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 208 Main St

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.32 lot acres
    Property size
    15,040 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    WILM M:0044 L:0000 P:0178B
    APU
    WILMM0044L0000P0178B

    Description

    This exceptional freestanding retail property, located at 208 Main Street in Wilmington, Massachusetts, offers a total of 4,446 square feet of space, currently entirely vacant and available for lease. The building is divided into two equally sized suites, each comprising 2,223 square feet, providing flexibility for a variety of retail businesses. Situated in Middlesex County, with convenient access to major roadways, this property benefits from high visibility and significant foot traffic. The address, 208 Main Street, places it in a prime commercial location within Wilmington, MA, zip code 01887. The property's classification as "Freestanding" ensures independent access and ample parking opportunities, enhancing its appeal to potential tenants. The building's layout is designed to accommodate multiple tenants, making it ideal for businesses seeking individual spaces or those looking to expand their operations. With its strategic location and ample square footage, this property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving community. The entire 4,446 square feet is currently available, offering a rare chance to secure a substantial retail space in a desirable location. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1814
    Latitude
    42.5582
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $80,099
    $507,500
    $2,546,200
    $3,053,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing