Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2079 Hwy 70 Arcadia, FL 34266-1102
    Property profile & analytics

    2079 Hwy 70 Arcadia, FL 34266-1102

• Bars & Pubs
    • 6,062 SF
    • 1.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3114756
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm
    • Reef N Beef Restaurant and Lounge / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2079 Hwy 70

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.33 lot acres
    Property size
    6,062 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    APN
    05-38-25-0260-00A0-0070
    APU
    053825026000A00070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8395
    Latitude
    27.2084
    CBSA code
    11580
    CBSA name
    ARCADIA, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,811
    $217,334
    $197,923
    $415,257
    -
    $217,334
    $197,923
    $415,257