Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2076 Nc Hwy 42nd W Ste, Unit 100 Clayton, NC 27520-5303
    Property profile & analytics

    2076 Nc Hwy 42nd W Ste, Unit 100 Clayton, NC 27520-5303

• Office Spaces
    • 7,889 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2759274
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,785,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 2076 Nc Hwy 42nd W Ste

    Year built
    2009
    Property size
    7,889 SF
    Zone code
    OFF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    05G03004G
    APU
    05G03004G

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,155,000
      6.5%
      $1,985,000
      7%
      $1,845,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,026,000
      Market price range: $1.17M - $2.44M
      AI Estimate
      $1,337,000
      Market price range: $599k - $1.74M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,650,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,760,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.502
    Latitude
    35.6315
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,266
    $0.00
    $1,383,790
    $1,383,790
    -
    $0.00
    $1,383,790
    $1,383,790