Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    206 N Plum St Havana, IL 62644
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    206 N Plum St Havana, IL 62644

• Commercial real estate
    Income-Producing Mixed-Use Property in Havana For Sale
    $249,000
    11,812 SF

    Income-Producing Mixed-Use Property in Havana

    Historic downtown Havana property with business and apartment rental income.

    206 N PLUM Street, Havana, IL 62644
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-4987103
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JC's Slots Havana / Gambling House

    Property Details for 206 N Plum St

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    09-01-214-009
    APU
    901214009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.0627
    Latitude
    40.3016

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,134
    $5,551
    $4,723
    $10,274
    -
    $16,653
    $14,169
    $30,822
    View Listing