Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2055 Georgia St Bartow, FL 33830-6710
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2055 Georgia St Bartow, FL 33830-6710

• Assisted living facilities
    • 24,582 SF
    • 2.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US19-0735219
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,810,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bertha Alvarez, PTA / Physician
    • Lindsay Gallo / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Lakota Hillis / Physician
    • Lisa Birge / Physician
    • Bartow Ford / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 2055 Georgia St

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    2.39 lot acres
    Property size
    24,582 SF
    Zone code
    R-1
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    253009000000044010
    APU
    253009000000044010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOMES (RETIRED, HANDICAP, REST, CONVALESCENT, NURSING)
      $2,900,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,940,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,860,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,535,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.824
    Latitude
    27.882
    CBSA code
    29460
    CBSA name
    LAKELAND, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,342
    $161,623
    $1,646,506
    $1,808,129
    -
    $161,623
    $1,646,506
    $1,808,129