Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2050 State Route 27, Unit 209 North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2050 State Route 27, Unit 209 North Brunswick, NJ 08902

• Office Spaces
    • 2,740 SF
    Modern Furnished Office Condo For Sale
    $1,200,000

    Modern Furnished Office Condo

    Fully furnished office condo with private offices and conference room.

    2050 State Route 27 Street # 209, North Brunswick, NJ 8902
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0625067
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 2050 State Route 27

    Year built
    2008
    Property size
    2,740 SF
    Zone code
    OR
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    14 00004- 03-00007-0209
    APU
    140000403000070209

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $745,000
      6.5%
      $690,000
      7%
      $640,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $703,000
      Market price range: $529k - $916k
      AI Estimate
      $484,000
      Market price range: $390k - $687k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $780,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $650,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.5105
    Latitude
    40.4574
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $14,725
    $42,500
    $202,500
    $245,000
    -
    $42,500
    $202,500
    $245,000
    View Listing