Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    205 S Chapel Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    205 S Chapel Ave Alhambra, CA 91801

• Office buildings
    • 7,894 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Alhambra Multi-Tenant Office Building For Sale
    $3,500,000
    7,894 SF

    Alhambra Multi-Tenant Office Building

    Two-story office building with 36 suites in Alhambra, CA.

    205 S Chapel Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91801
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8659136
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dynasty Escrow Corporation / Bank / Loan Service
    • Jonny Qian - Realtor / Real Estate Agency
    • 1 Hour Marriage / Marriage License Bureau / Marriage Celebrant
    • Liza Rodriguez - eXp Realty - DRE #02203207 / Real Estate Agency
    • Jack Chang - Real Estate / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 205 S Chapel Ave

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    7,894 SF
    Zone code
    ALCBD/DRD*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    5345-006-089
    APU
    5345006089

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,154,000
      Market price range: $1.44M - $3.41M
      AI Estimate
      $1,305,000
      Market price range: $581k - $2.56M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,630,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,515,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,440,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.122
    Latitude
    34.0943
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $26,361
    $809,505
    $1,271,450
    $2,080,955
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing