Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    205 Peachtree St NE Atlanta, GA 30303
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    205 Peachtree St NE Atlanta, GA 30303

• Commercial real estate
    • 8,800 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Peachtree Street Retail Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    8,715 SF

    Peachtree Street Retail Space Available

    8,715 SF retail space for lease on Peachtree Street.

    205 Peachtree St NE, Atlanta, GA 30303
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1438991
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Roswell / Hardware & Home Improvement / General Contractor
    • Rampersaud Upholstery & Carpet Cleaning / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 205 Peachtree St NE

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    8,800 SF
    Zone code
    SPI1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    14 005100040393
    APU
    14005100040393

    Description

    This exceptional three-story retail property at 205 Peachtree Street NE in Atlanta, Georgia, offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in the heart of the city. Built in 1910, this historic building boasts a total of 8,715 square feet of commercial space, currently configured for multiple tenants. Five individual spaces are available for lease, ranging in size from 2,100 to 8,712 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The property's prime location on Peachtree Street ensures high visibility and foot traffic, making it ideal for a variety of retail uses. While the building itself does not have on-site parking, several parking decks are conveniently located within one block, ensuring ample parking for customers and employees. The property is situated in Fulton County, Georgia, and benefits from the vibrant energy and strong economic activity of downtown Atlanta. This is a rare chance to secure a piece of Atlanta's rich history and establish a thriving business in a highly desirable location. The building's three stories offer versatile layout options, and the available space can be adapted to suit a range of retail concepts. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities and explore the potential of this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3873
    Latitude
    33.7594
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,136
    $160,280
    $79,720
    $240,000
    -
    $400,700
    $199,300
    $600,000
    View Listing