Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2047 Grayson Hwy Grayson, GA 30017-1242
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2047 Grayson Hwy Grayson, GA 30017-1242

• Investment properties
    • 2,128 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 1, 2023
    $512,500
    Property ID
    US22-1702765
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.5%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • All About Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Flash Networking Events / Corporate Office / Business Park
    • Julie Shortridge / Counselor / Social Worker
    • Sandoval Disability Services / Social Service Agency
    • Solutions Marketing LLC. / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 2047 Grayson Hwy

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    2,128 SF
    Zone code
    OI-OFFICE-INSTITUTIONAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    5-136 -027
    APU
    5136027

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $580,000
      ML approach
      $530,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $430,000
      6.5%
      $400,000
      7%
      $370,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $682,000
      Market price range: $377k - $1.12M
      AI Estimate
      $316,000
      Market price range: $159k - $492k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $680,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $680,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $575,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $560,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9578
    Latitude
    33.8949
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,808
    $54,640
    $75,360
    $130,000
    -
    $136,600
    $188,400
    $325,000