Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2045 Fm 2367 Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4937
    Property profile & analytics

    2045 Fm 2367 Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4937

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,000 SF
    • 6.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-8349529
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Camino Real Ambulance Inc / Ambulance Service

    Property Details for 2045 Fm 2367

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    6.00 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    9-10-0000-1580-1605-00
    APU
    91000001580160500

    Description

    This exceptional 6-acre commercial property in Carrizo Springs, Texas, offers unparalleled investment potential. Located on Highway FM2367, it boasts a 4,700 square foot building featuring two large meeting rooms, eight offices, fifteen sleeping rooms, and six bathrooms. The property's commercial zoning allows for diverse uses, including office space, a mancamp for oilfield workers, warehousing, or even a truck yard. Its prime highway frontage ensures excellent visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. The expansive land provides ample space for future development or expansion. Situated in a rapidly growing area, this property presents a unique opportunity to capitalize on the region's thriving industrial activity. The existing building's versatile layout and numerous amenities offer immediate functionality, while the substantial land area allows for significant future growth. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property with high investment potential in a strategic Texas location. The asking price is $400,000. The property is currently vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -99.8955
    Latitude
    28.5139

Total Market Value
    2022
    $3,062
    $60,000
    $162,682
    $222,682
    -
    $60,000
    $162,682
    $222,682