Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    204 Kelly Rd Niceville, FL 32578
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    204 Kelly Rd Niceville, FL 32578

• Warehouses
    • 2,000 SF
    • 1.42 lot acres
    19,650 SF Kelly Road Mini Storage For Sale ~ Niceville, FL For Sale
    $699,000
    19,650 SF

    19,650 SF Kelly Road Mini Storage For Sale ~ Niceville, FL

    19,650 SF Kelly Road Mini Storage For Sale ~ Niceville, FL

    204 Kelly Rd, Niceville, FL 32578
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-2536637
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kelly Road Mini Storage / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 204 Kelly Rd

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.42 lot acres
    Property size
    2,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    01-1S-23-0000-0048-0030
    APU
    011S23000000480030

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-maintained 19,650 square foot self-storage facility located at 204 Kelly Road Unit 204, Niceville, Florida. Situated on a 1.42-acre lot, this property comprises 196 individual storage units, offering ample space for a thriving business. Constructed in two phases (1998 and 2005), the facility is zoned C-2 by the City of Niceville, ensuring flexibility and potential for future expansion. Currently operating at 75% occupancy, this property presents a significant value-add opportunity. The existing rental rates are believed to be below market value, indicating substantial potential for increased revenue and profitability. All units are non-climate controlled. This strategically located asset in central Okaloosa County offers a robust and lucrative investment prospect with considerable upside potential for the discerning owner/investor. The property's strong location and current occupancy levels make it an attractive proposition for those seeking a high-yield commercial investment in a growing market. The existing infrastructure and established tenant base provide a solid foundation for immediate returns and future growth. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established self-storage facility with significant room for improvement and increased profitability. The property's size and location make it an ideal investment for both seasoned investors and those new to the commercial real estate market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.5036
    Latitude
    30.5215
    CBSA code
    18880
    CBSA name
    CRESTVIEW-FORT WALTON BEACH-DESTIN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,096
    $157,398
    $524,878
    $682,276
    -
    $157,398
    $524,878
    $682,276
    View Listing