Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2031 Slappey Blvd Albany, GA 31701-1010
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2031 Slappey Blvd Albany, GA 31701-1010

• Office buildings
    • 2,457 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 31, 2022
    Property ID
    US22-2364825
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Willcox Realty LLC / Real Estate Agency
    • Goodlife Home Care / Home Health Care Service
    • Vinson Guard Service, Inc. / Security Service
    • Lake Blackshear Chuck Willcox / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 2031 Slappey Blvd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    2,457 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0000N/00027/41A
    APU
    0000N0002741A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1763
    Latitude
    31.6043
    CBSA code
    10500

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,304
    $24,960
    $24,484
    $49,444
    -
    $62,400
    $61,210
    $123,610