Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2020 Fry Rd Katy, TX 77450-6503
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2020 Fry Rd Katy, TX 77450-6503

• Strip malls
    • 19,486 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-3897853
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TUTH Dental - Taline Aghajanian, DDS / Dental Office
    • Fry Road Retail Center / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Jane's Nails / Nail Salon
    • Meat Masters, Inc. / Take-out & Catering / Butcher
    • Dapper Dan Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 2020 Fry Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    19,486 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1195920010002
    APU
    1195920010002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $695,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $431,000
      Market price range: $162k - $628k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $465,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $935,000
      Change: +101% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $790,000
      Change: +71% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.7237
    Latitude
    29.7529
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $57,385
    $1,000,140
    $2,070,770
    $3,070,910
    -
    $1,000,140
    $2,070,770
    $3,070,910