Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2020 S Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2020 S Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 6,286 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Daytona Beach Shores Live-Work Property For Sale
    $849,000
    6,600 SF

    Daytona Beach Shores Live-Work Property

    Live and work in this unique property near the beach.

    2020 S ATLANTIC AVENUE, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-2969913
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 2020 S Atlantic Ave

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    6,286 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    5316-21-00-0072
    APU
    531621000072

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 2020 S Atlantic Ave in Daytona Beach Shores, Florida, presents a compelling redevelopment opportunity. The 6,000 square foot property, priced at $1,195,000 ($199.17/sq ft), comprises two buildings on a 100,115 square foot lot. The main building is a two-story shell with a new roof and is currently undergoing restoration, including the installation of impact-resistant windows. The property is zoned GCRC and offers versatile usage potential as a bar, restaurant, storefront, or a combination thereof. Its strategic location on South Atlantic Avenue places it within a thriving coastal city experiencing significant redevelopment, including the construction of a planned upscale hotel and luxury condominium building. This proximity to these projects promises increased foot traffic and a high-end clientele. The property benefits from its high-traffic location, attracting both tourists and local residents. Its proximity to Daytona Beach's attractions, including the boardwalk, Ocean Center, and pier, further enhances its appeal and potential for strong return on investment. This is an ideal opportunity for investors seeking a prime location in a rapidly growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $593,000
      Market price range: $404k - $1.14M
      AI Estimate
      $561,000
      Market price range: $316k - $1.25M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      SERVICE SHOP (TV, RADIO, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING)
      $765,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $780,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.9964
    Latitude
    29.202
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,070
    $132,000
    $226,925
    $358,925
    -
    $132,000
    $226,925
    $358,925
    View Listing