Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2019 Montana Ave Billings, MT 59101-2415
    Property profile & analytics

    2019 Montana Ave Billings, MT 59101-2415

• Showrooms
    • 23,260 SF
    • 0.83 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 29, 2021
    Property ID
    US52-0087392
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Artfully Unusual / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Liberty & Vine Country Store / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 2019 Montana Ave

    Year built
    1914
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.83 lot acres
    Property size
    23,260 SF
    Zone code
    CI
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    03-1033-33-3-15-04-0000
    APU
    3103333315040000

    Description

    This exceptional Billings, Montana industrial property, located at 2019 Montana Ave, zip code 59101, presents a unique opportunity. The single-tenant building, constructed in 1914 and extensively remodeled in 2018, offers a total of 34,820 square feet of space. Currently, 16,288 square feet are vacant, providing ample room for a new tenant. The property features a warehouse and commercial space combination, ideal for businesses requiring both retail/showroom and temperature-controlled storage. The building includes one existing dock door with the potential for a second, making it suitable for businesses utilizing box trucks for pickup and delivery. While larger semi-trucks can access the property, maneuvering may require utilizing most of the parking area. The property also boasts a sizable basement, offering an additional 27,270 square feet of warehousing and storage space available for lease. The lot size is 36,090 square feet. The property is zoned EB_RSVMS. This property is perfect for businesses seeking a blend of retail presence and substantial storage capacity in a well-maintained, recently updated building. The location in Billings, Montana offers excellent access to transportation routes and a thriving local market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.497
    Latitude
    45.7856
    CBSA code
    13740
    CBSA name
    BILLINGS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,040
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,244,200
    -
    $322,004
    $1,922,196
    $2,244,200