2015 Boardwalk W Brooklyn, NY 11224
- Retail residential properties
- 113,115 SF
- 0.43 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Retail residential properties
Property Details for 2015 Boardwalk W
- Year built
- 2018
- Lot size
- 0.43 lot acres
- Property size
- 113,115 SF
- Zone code
- R7D
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 07072-0001
- APU
- 70720001
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $35,227,000
Market price range: $13.1M - $38.2M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $26,665,000 Current use
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $32,045,000 Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9873
- Latitude
- 40.5743
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA