Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2015 Alexander Rd Galway, NY 12074
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2015 Alexander Rd Galway, NY 12074

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 2,430 SF
    • 99.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1936354
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Girl Scout Camp Wood Haven / Campground & RV Park

    Property Details for 2015 Alexander Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    99.81 lot acres
    Property size
    2,430 SF
    Zone code
    AR
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    Property subtype
    Campgrounds
    APN
    413289 186.-1-20
    APU
    413289186120

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0357
    Latitude
    43.0401
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $86,400
    $268,400
    $354,800
    -
    $108,000
    $335,500
    $443,500