Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2010 Sunset Dr Fogelsville, PA 18051-2343
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2010 Sunset Dr Fogelsville, PA 18051-2343

• Manufacturing properties
    • 39,845 SF
    • 5.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-5878337
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,285,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hoffman Manufacturing, Inc. / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory
    • Advanced Felt Solutions / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 2010 Sunset Dr

    Year built
    1963
    Lot size
    5.70 lot acres
    Property size
    39,845 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    544600374730-1
    APU
    5446003747301

    Description

    This exceptional 39,845-square-foot industrial manufacturing facility, built in 2006 and renovated in 2021, sits on a 5.7-acre lot in Lehigh County. Currently offering 22,500 square feet of vacant space for lease, this single-story building is ideally suited for a variety of manufacturing operations. The property boasts three dock-high loading doors, one oversized 16-foot drive-in door, and a 30-foot clear ceiling height, providing ample space for efficient material handling. A 10-ton overhead bridge crane further enhances operational capabilities. The building also features a substantial 1,250+ square foot heated and air-conditioned office space, separately metered utilities, and a private truck court with an outdoor storage area. The property benefits from a 1,200-amp, 3-phase electrical service, ensuring sufficient power for demanding manufacturing processes. Its zoning designation as Light Manufacturing/General Commercial offers flexibility for various business types. The location provides excellent accessibility, being 7 miles from the Pennsylvania Turnpike Northeast Extension and 16 miles from Lehigh Valley International Airport, while also enjoying partial visibility along I-78. The property is also conveniently located within 30 miles of the Pennsylvania-New Jersey border. On-site property management ensures seamless operations. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-equipped, strategically located manufacturing facility. The APN is 544600374730-001.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,497,000
      Market price range: $1.20M - $4.41M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,765,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6911
    Latitude
    40.5799
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $33,775
    $384,800
    $1,030,100
    $1,414,900
    -
    $384,800
    $1,030,100
    $1,414,900