Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Taft Rd N Syracuse, NY 13212-3731
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Taft Rd N Syracuse, NY 13212-3731

• Auto shops
    • 6,783 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3390159
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 201 Taft Rd

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    6,783 SF
    Zone code
    07 - MIXED
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    312401 008.-05-21.1
    APU
    31240100805211

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1387
    Latitude
    43.1231
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $3,000
    $24,800
    $27,800
    -
    $100,671
    $832,215
    $932,886

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.7k
    • Visitors by month
      1.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      32 min