Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Palouse St Walla Walla, WA 99362-3024
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Palouse St Walla Walla, WA 99362-3024

• Apartment buildings
    • 6,944 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 15, 2025
    $1,749,979
    Property ID
    US90-1966184
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,830,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.3%
    Apartment buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 201 Palouse St

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    6,944 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    360720750008
    APU
    360720750008

    Description

    This exceptional 7-unit apartment building, known as The Terrace, presents a compelling investment opportunity in the heart of Walla Walla, Washington. Located at 201 S Palouse St, this meticulously renovated property boasts 6,930 square feet of net rentable space within a 990-square-foot building on a 0.33-acre lot. Built in 1961 and completely renovated in 2022, The Terrace offers a blend of classic charm and modern luxury. Each of the seven units features a desirable townhouse-style layout, encompassing two stories, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom upstairs. The main floor includes a kitchen, living room, laundry area, and a half-bath. High-end finishes throughout include stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Residents enjoy covered parking (one space per unit) and a private fenced backyard. The property's prime location near downtown Walla Walla and Whitman College ensures high occupancy rates and strong rental demand. The current pro-forma NOI is $104,764, resulting in a 5.82% pro-forma cap rate. Further income potential exists through the rental of parking and storage units. The property is zoned RM and has an APN of 360720750008. This turnkey asset represents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality, income-generating property in a thriving Washington community. The asking price is $1,800,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,175,000
      ML approach
      $2,120,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,348,000
      Market price range: $124k - $2.09M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.332
    Latitude
    46.0669
    CBSA code
    47460
    CBSA name
    WALLA WALLA, WA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $3,845
    $86,600
    $895,500
    $982,100
    -
    $86,600
    $895,500
    $982,100