Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Main St Lancaster, SC 29720-2178
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Main St Lancaster, SC 29720-2178

• Drug stores
    • 11,680 SF
    • 492.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 27, 2022
    $2,050,000
    Property ID
    US77-1361220
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,935,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • higi / Physician
    • CDReload - Online Bitcoin ATM / Crypto Atm / Atm
    • Vincent P. Jones, PharmD / Pharmacy
    • Family Dollar / Discount Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 201 Main St

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    492.00 lot acres
    Property size
    11,680 SF
    Zone code
    CITY
    Property type
    Drug stores
    APN
    0068P-0E-002.00
    APU
    0068P0E00200

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use investment opportunity encompasses four buildings totaling 96,454 square feet of net rentable space in Lancaster, South Carolina's vibrant historic district. Located at 201 S Main St, and encompassing addresses 209-213 S. Main Street, 215-227 S. Main Street, 229 S. Main Street, and 116 Arch Street, this portfolio presents a unique chance to acquire a substantial property with significant redevelopment potential. The buildings, constructed between 1905 and 1949, are situated on a 2.76-acre lot and are zoned B-1, allowing for a variety of uses including creative office, restaurant, and storefront spaces. The property is currently offered for sale at $2,875,000. Individual building sale prices are available upon request. The buildings are in need of renovation, presenting a blank canvas for a creative investor to envision and execute a revitalization project. This prime location offers high visibility and access to the bustling downtown area, promising strong returns on investment for the right buyer. The two-story structures offer a unique blend of historic charm and modern adaptability, making them ideal for a variety of commercial and potentially residential uses. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant piece of Lancaster's rich history and shape its future. The property's size and location make it an attractive proposition for developers and investors seeking a substantial project with considerable upside.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,920,000
      ML approach
      $1,715,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,249,000
      Market price range: $354k - $1.25M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7711
    Latitude
    34.7219
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,177
    $32,382
    $60,000
    $92,382
    -
    $539,700
    $1,000,000
    $1,539,700