Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 East Livermore Dr Pembroke, NC 28372
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201 East Livermore Dr Pembroke, NC 28372

• Office buildings
    • 28,263 SF
    • 24.56 lot acres
    Three-Story Office Building on 24 Acres For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    35,750 SF

    Three-Story Office Building on 24 Acres

    35,750 SF office building on 24 acres in Pembroke, NC.

    201 East Livermore Drive, Pembroke, NC 28372
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2683409
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Marlowe Katie J / Pharmacy
    • Integrated Pain Solutions / Physician
    • Native Angels Home Care Agency Inc. / Nursing Home
    • The Governor Place / Restaurant
    • Dixon Donovan D MD / Physician

    Property Details for 201 East Livermore Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    24.56 lot acres
    Property size
    28,263 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    14170100208H
    APU
    14170100208H

    Description

    This exceptional three-story office building, totaling 35,000 square feet, presents a compelling investment or owner-occupant opportunity in Pembroke, North Carolina. Constructed in 2007, the property is situated at 201 Livermore Drive, offering convenient access to major transportation arteries, including Interstates 95 and 74. Its strategic location less than 20 minutes from Fort Liberty makes it particularly attractive for government agencies or private contractors. The building's versatile design is well-suited for a variety of uses, including medical offices, traditional office spaces, and creative office environments. The property's adaptability caters to diverse professional needs, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a prominent presence in the region. Pembroke's vibrant community, further enhanced by the presence of the University of North Carolina at Pembroke, provides a strong foundation for business growth and success. The asking price is $4,000,000, translating to $114.29 per square foot. The property features one building on a single parcel (APN: 935248002200) and is located in Robeson County, North Carolina, zip code 28372. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial and well-positioned office building in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.153
    Latitude
    34.6508
    CBSA code
    31300
    CBSA name
    LUMBERTON, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $23,021
    $459,500
    $2,090,000
    $2,549,500
    -
    $459,500
    $2,090,000
    $2,549,500
    View Listing