Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Calle Cesar Chavez Santa Barbara, CA 93103-3256
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Calle Cesar Chavez Santa Barbara, CA 93103-3256

• Office buildings
    • 4.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-2350602
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $895,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Earth Systems / Geotechnical Engineer / Environmental Consultant
    • MNS Engineers Inc. / Urban Planning Department / Civil Engineer
    • Adams Chiropractic Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Adams Maria J , James E., And Samantha B, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Cardno, now Stantec / Environmental Consultant / Geological Service

    Property Details for 201 Calle Cesar Chavez

    Lot size
    4.74 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    017-030-002
    APU
    17030002

    Description

    This exceptional second-floor office suite, located within the Santa Barbara Business Center at 201 N Calle Cesar Chavez, Santa Barbara, CA 93103, offers 4,560 square feet of versatile workspace. The suite is part of a three-story building and is conveniently located near the vibrant Funk Zone and downtown Santa Barbara, enjoying a desirable location just half a mile from the beach. The space features a thoughtfully designed layout including bullpen areas perfect for collaborative work, a dedicated conference room for meetings and presentations, numerous private offices for individual focus, and a well-equipped kitchenette for employee convenience. A private patio offers stunning mountain views, providing a tranquil outdoor space. The building is elevator-served, ensuring easy access to all floors. The property includes 12 total parking spaces for tenants and visitors. To enhance the space for a new tenant, the owner is planning to refresh the paint, lighting, and other interior finishes, ensuring a modern and updated environment. This is a multi-tenant building offering a traditional office space. The maximum contiguous square footage available is 4,560 square feet. Currently, one space is available for lease. This property presents a unique opportunity to secure a highly desirable office space in a prime Santa Barbara location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $895,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.686
    Latitude
    34.4203
    CBSA code
    42200
    CBSA name
    SANTA MARIA-SANTA BARBARA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $223,670
    $5,433,904
    $15,636,138
    $21,070,042
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00