Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 3Rd St Hannibal, MO 63401
    Property profile & analytics

    201 3Rd St Hannibal, MO 63401

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Historic Hannibal Office Buildings For Sale
    $750,000

    Historic Hannibal Office Buildings

    Prime Downtown Location, High Visibility

    Withers Mill, MO 63401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-2609869
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 201 3Rd St

    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    010.08.28.2.30.001.000
    APU
    100828230001000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents two interconnected commercial buildings situated in Hannibal, Missouri's historic district at 201 N Third Street and 308 Center Street. The main building, a three-story structure, and its adjacent companion building offer a combined total of significant square footage (including 2300 square feet in the secondary building). Both buildings are listed on the historic registry, showcasing a beautiful brick facade and classic architectural details. Currently, all twelve offices are under lease, providing immediate and consistent income. The property boasts a versatile layout ideal for a variety of professional services, benefiting from the high visibility and foot traffic of Hannibal's bustling downtown area, with its convenient access to dining and shopping options. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system, updated electrical systems, and a new roof. The elevator system is maintained under a regular service agreement. Additional features include ample storage space, private restrooms on each floor, and well-maintained common areas. The 0.43-acre lot provides ample space for the buildings and potential future expansion. This is a unique chance to acquire a piece of Hannibal's rich history and a thriving commercial property with strong rental income. The property is offered at $750,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.3564
    Latitude
    39.7079
    CBSA code
    25300
    CBSA name
    HANNIBAL, MO MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,208
    $6,300
    $51,780
    $58,080
    -
    $19,690
    $161,810
    $181,500
    View Listing