Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201-203 Mcnab Rd Pompano Beach, FL 33060
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201-203 Mcnab Rd Pompano Beach, FL 33060

• Retail residential properties
    • 2,003 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 8, 2021
    $840,000
    Property ID
    US18-3576066
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $985,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail residential properties

    Property Details for 201-203 Mcnab Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    2,003 SF
    Zone code
    RM-20
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    49-42-01-00-0720
    APU
    494201000720

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,310,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,055,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,470,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,310,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1208
    Latitude
    26.2115
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $148,650
    $260,390
    $409,040
    -
    $148,650
    $260,390
    $409,040